Category: Uncategorized


Unlimited Budget Works


Yeah that didn’t go well… let’s try once again to resurrect.

To bring back ancient powers beyond our understanding. An actual completion of the 3rd sorcery in real life.

That’s all I have to say about this new project, thanks Velox, your legacy will live on. ( Please don’t sue)

FATE STAY UBW PARODY 01 PART 01

FATE STAY UBW PARODY 01 PART 2

Advertisements

System Back up…


Being having some problems with either work  or some stuff I can’t even talk about it. Anyway, I’ve been practically “dead” this year but as a fenix I must resurrect and bring something new from time to time, first I haven’t abandoned the TM databait project, it’s alive but my pc crash because I uploaded to many things to that freaking page… I’m working on a way to fix that without having to buy more RAM, I have to many figures I don’t wanna miss and a new HDD to buy if I wanna keep collecting animu.

The other thing is I haven’t been THAT dead, even though the “fansub” era is pretty much dead for me, and I don’t wanna keep going on after all these years ’cause I have lost most of my motivation, Yeah everybody I don’t know whether TOSHOKAN fansub will keep on going or not, I wanted to but the times between releases just keep growing and growing and I feel it’s happening the same thing that happened with Anime-Team, soon it’ll be dead, much like the spanish fansubing scene. So I’m going SOLO again. And no, this time I wont recruit anyone to form a new group, I’m a Stray Wolf after all, going in packs it’s not my thing, if my former companions decide to release Jojo and some other series in which I provided the script, well that would be sweet, if not then don’t blame me, I tried, Oh I tried and prayed for the release of Fate/Zero BD, downloaded the whole thing with my crappy internet (not so crappy anymore) the only thing that was missing was tweaking the scripts a little bit and that would be all, but it didn’t happen and let’s not lie anymore, it probably never happen.

So I’m here again alone as it should be… I’ll do my thing they’ll do theirs, we may or may not cross paths again, though from my experience that mostly never happens in my little world. Once you go your way it’s practically impossible to work the same as before.

That being said, I’m closing this “Toshokan chapter” and moving to the next project.

So… what’s next? First creating my own job, sorta, it’s a complicated thing but I’ve been importing stuff and after dozens of trials and errors I reached my final state of knowing what to do next and how attack the market. What I been doing was just a test I suppose and now with a little financial back up from a trusted investor, I’ll break free from slavery, yay.

And what’s next on the stuff that people really care, cause the previous part was something personal that nobody ever knew nor is interested in… let’s see. I just go with the flow, like water or the wind, I don’t have “plans” so let me update with some stuff that I’ve worked in the past months just because shit and giggles:

The Archetype / Clone Chart (still on progress)

Archetype Clone Chart

Archetype Clone Chart

Of course you’ll have to be an /a/ citizen to understand some of the jokes here, and this shit right here isn’t serious at all, so fuck off if you’re one of those that wants some of the categories renamed cause a character came way before that the other, take your autism somewhere else please.

Also these Ryuko Edits that I did on a whim, as you guys may know I’m mostly a harmless tripfag lurker, I don’t post that often in /a/, I just like to read whatever stupidity comes out of it, and it’s been 8 years for me of reading stupid shit on that board, and I love it, I love to create OC for anons every once in a while when I’m in the mood and these are pretty good examples of it:

and…

Find the whole thing on my pixiv if you want:  http://pixiv.me/stray_wolf

And lastly but not any less important, yeah that, you guys guessed right, you’re deductive abilities are better than Sherlock Holmes’s, I’ve been playing Kancolle after some friends insisted I should, and I love the game and all my fair earned Kanmusus, I wanna do some vectors for the Teitoku Community out there, and I will probably after the Arpeggio x Kancolle event… so next year, I’ll be subbing the anime when comes out the same with the ufotable project. As I said earlier, please don’t expect me to give you guys a proper release, I’ll only provide scripts.

xmasskaze

Pretty festive eh?

hardcore rape poi

Poor Little Poi

Hang in there Poi, soon you’ll be grown up lady able to beat the abysmal bitches, I swear.

And that’s pretty much all, now if you excuse me I’ll be back to the world of the dead ones and play some more kancolle…




As you all may know it I’ve been avoiding to post due to various reasons, mostly being too busy with irl stuff, some games and also work.

but that doesn’t mean I haven’t been doing nothing for the revival of that project that I started way back at iichan and /a/…

No I haven’t forgotten, most of you came here because you heard or read that this blog had most OSTs TM related, I’m a big TMfag after all.

Anyway today I present you what I’ve been working on the past week… I needed inspiration to start… and I could have bring myself to do it earlier but finally never did.


ost works

Now this Great Grial will have everything available in the internet and all the things I can upload on my own with this shitty connection…

The main difference this time is:

-Classification per Title

-Little Description along with cover art and track titles.

-New links

-Video Section, Novels and Games.

soundtrack collection

If you can help by uploading links or making some renders/vectors, please mail me at : stray.wolf.xxx@gmail.com

Also if anyone know a good free domain + hosting site that doesn’t suck do tell me.

P.D: Oh yeah now that I’m “back” I may aswell update this blog more often… so see ya next time!

Update:

Design Progress = 40%

Link update = 0.5%

Screenshots:

uostw-9

uostw-10

uostw-11

Update: Sections will be game themed…

uostw-12

uostw13

 

You gotta admit this shit looks cool, anyone wanna offer himself for a beta testing?

 


1356582541527Bueno al fín nos ponemos al día, disculpen los contínuos retrasos, creo que ahora se debería resolver definitivamente y los episodios los tendríamos listos los días sabados en la noche o los domingos en la mañana si todo marcha como lo planeamos.

Bueno pueso disfruten de estos 2 bizarros episodios:

Torrent:  [Toshokan] Jojo Bizarre Adventure 11

Screenshots:

Torrent:  [Toshokan] Jojo Bizarre Adventure 12

Screenshots:


Bueno, disculpen que lo publique tarde como siempre, pero ya que solo los domingo los tengo libres ultimamente… no puedo traducir en otro momento que no sea el día del Sol.

Así que sin mas preámbulos aqui les dejo el script del horror cósmico mas “lindo” que hayan conocido (Salvo Saya, ella no tiene adaptación animada).

Nyaruko-San Episodio 08 script

Screenshots:

Spoilertastic Mahoyo CG gallery


http://g.e-hentai.org/g/482870/f03a72458e/

Torrent: http://ehtracker.org/t/482870/c2d332aaece6e7bc268fadd3eda17edc5bca5173.torrent?p=1

Mediafire DDL: http://www.mediafire.com/?758x1ejn8owwi0h
http://www.mediafire.com/?yz0o5doy25c2n7j

Let’s take a look at some-woah

Continue reading

Merry X’mass


Oh hi there, just dropping by to say Merry Christmas to you all.  Really guys I really appreciate the support you all have been giving me for the last 5 months.  Be the people from /fate/, /a/, or my japanese friends from Pixiv or from any other place, thanks Bros. You’re the best!

I’d also like thank you all for following me in this adventure of a blog and I hope you keep up with me because I have some interesting things planned for next year and a special surprise before the end of the year.

Muchas gracias a todos mis seguidores en español también, les deseo felices fiestas y no se olviden que mañana Fate/Zero sin falta por este blog.

Have some TM X’mass Themed Pictures courtesy of pixiv:

And a Christmas Gift:

Carnival Phantasm’s 2012 Calendar

Mediafire

January-February

Continue reading

Important Notice


English: Oh hi there everyone, I’m making this short notice here and I just want to announce that the “holy Grail Page” will be passworded from now on.

I’m executing this action in order to prevent any misuse or futures take-down notices, recently I’ve been receiving lot of spam too.

Anyway I don’t want to totally block the section and so I’m giving you guys some clues:

the password starts with “so as I pray,” (you must include the coma and the spaces) and then you include the shortened version of Archer’s Noble Phantasm using CAPSLOCKS.

You all get it don’t you? If not email me or something and I’ll dissipate all your doubts. Then excuse the inconveniences please. I’m just doing this to preserve this blog, please understand.

In other news the Horo x Saya Crossover Vector is finished but I plan to publish it on Holoween, look forward to it.

You can visit my pixiv account I’ll upload all my shops, edits and vectors there.

Pixiv ID

Spanish: Que tal visitantes de este mi querido blog, tengo una pequeña noticia que darles.

Bueno en realidad 2, primero e he añadido un password a la sección del “Santo Grial”. ¿Por qué? pues para prevenir futuras notificaciones, no creo que lo correcto sea dejar esa clase de contenido abierto para cualquiera, como solo es un blog y no tengo usuarios regulares es dificil saber quienes esan viendo el contenido y sus intenciones para con este sitio, así que como medida de protección he decidido hacer esto. Pero aqui les dejo una pista para que no se queden sin accesar a la página en cuestión…

El password comienza con “so as I pray,” (si la como va incluida) y luego la version corta en mayúsculas del Reality Marble de Archer.

La segunda noticia es acerca del número de visitas, dentro de poco alcanzo las 10000 visitas, y quiero hacer algo especial para ese día, no se como lanzar mas vectores o algo quizas alguna traducción que tenía guardada por ahi. Y un evento de Holoween que voy a hacer en /a/ seguro. Ya terminé con un vector dificilísimo de Horo y en Halloween quisiera publicarlo y decorar un poco el sitio también. Quien sabe que ocurrirá ese día.

Además, desde hace mucho que contaba con mi cuenta en pixiv pero nunca me había animado a publicar mis trabajos, así que aproveche este manaña para comenzar a hacerlo. Hasta la próxima-

Pixiv ID

Here’s a little update on this vector, I think I’ll have it done before the 10000 visits.

progress


And… done with the stream, I didn’t want to post my impressions on the episode until watching it subbed, the niconico translation is fairly decent, and the music Kajiura used for this episode blends perfectly with the atmosphere, though the episode is composed of stills and pans the quality of the cg’s and backgrounds is outstanding, they mix very well with the 2d animation. Continue reading


 

Horo Vector

Continue reading